Presshilfsmittel

Spanish translation: Medio auxiliar de presión

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Presshilfsmittel
Spanish translation:Medio auxiliar de presión
Entered by: oliver_otto

17:19 Oct 25, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Presshilfsmittel
Durch die Plasmabehandlung werden die Festschmierstoff-Partikeln in die Oberfläche implantiert und bewirken eine Festschmierung gerade dort, wo Schmierstofffilm des Presshilfsmittel abreißt.
oliver_otto
Medio auxiliar de presión
Explanation:
eso creo ver...
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Me fue de mucha ayuda. Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Medio auxiliar de presión
Fernando Toledo
3agente de conformación
Ruth Wiedekind


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Medio auxiliar de presión


Explanation:
eso creo ver...

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 98
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Me fue de mucha ayuda. Saludos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agente de conformación


Explanation:
o algo así, es un líquido que se aplica para lograr una perfecta conformación / troquelado

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.
De todas formas, necesitaba una euquivalencia que fuese del ámbito de la mecánica y no de la química. Muchas gracias.
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Muchas gracias por tu ayuda.
De todas formas, necesitaba una euquivalencia que fuese del ámbito de la mecánica y no de la química. Muchas gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search