mit einheitlicher Abreife

Spanish translation: con maduración uniforme

08:49 Mar 19, 2018
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Botany
German term or phrase: mit einheitlicher Abreife
Sorte mit außergewöhnlich roter Farbe und einheitlicher Abreife. Die Ernte erfolgt im November ca. 100-110 Tage nach der Pflanzung. Die Köpfe können frisch konsumiert werden, lassen sich auch sehr gut kühl lagern.

Vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
Spanish translation:con maduración uniforme
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Carlos Cibrián Uhalte
Spain
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5con maduración uniforme
Carlos Cibrián Uhalte
4con crecimiento uniforme
Teresa Maag Cruz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
con maduración uniforme


Explanation:


Carlos Cibrián Uhalte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con crecimiento uniforme


Explanation:
Se puede usar esta traducción libre, según el contexto. Se refiere a que la planta tiene un crecimiento dependiente del tiempo, humedad, calor, etc.

Teresa Maag Cruz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search