Bundware

Spanish translation: manojo

07:06 Aug 1, 2018
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Botany
German term or phrase: Bundware
Asiatisches Blattgemüse

Saatgutbedarf: Bundware 80-100g/a, Schnittware 150-180g/a,
TKG 2,5-3,5 g, ca. 80 K/lfm.
Saattiefe: ca. 1-2 cm

Vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
Spanish translation:manojo
Explanation:
Al hacer referencia a un tipo de lechuga comestible creo que manojo es más apropiado que racimo.
Selected response from:

Cristóbal López Mazo
Spain
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1manojo
Cristóbal López Mazo
4Racimo de flores cortadas a granel / flores cortadas sin arregkar
GILBERTO CORTES


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Racimo de flores cortadas a granel / flores cortadas sin arregkar


Explanation:
Creo que tiene que ver con una forma de comprar las flores donde el arreglo de las mismas los hace el comprador, s{olo se compran las flores cortadas en un racimo simple. Revisa por favor el contexto.
Saludos


    https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bundware
GILBERTO CORTES
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
manojo


Explanation:
Al hacer referencia a un tipo de lechuga comestible creo que manojo es más apropiado que racimo.

Cristóbal López Mazo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Mozo
18 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search