Mandelröschen

Spanish translation: Guirnalda de montaña

08:24 Feb 12, 2019
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Botany
German term or phrase: Mandelröschen
Mandelröschen
Clarkia elegans

Einjährige, vorwiegend kräftig rosa blühende Sommerblumen. Die langen Ruten sind dicht mit Blüten bedeckt. Schnitt- oder Rabattenpflanze. Lichtkeimer. Höhe: ca. 60 cm. Blüte: Juni bis September


Busco el nombre espanol - muchas gracias de adelante!
martina1974
Austria
Spanish translation:Guirnalda de montaña
Explanation:
http://environmentalngos.org/es/ornamental_garden_flowers/33...

http://tryelixir.org/es/garden_plants/flowers/337_clarkia_ga...

http://flower4you.eu/es/mono-garden-white.htm
Selected response from:

Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Grading comment
VIELEN DANK!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Guirnalda de montaña
Martin Kreutzer
4 +1Clarkia elegans
Nieva Sergio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Clarkia elegans


Explanation:
Parece que se utiliza el nombre en latín


    https://www.agroterra.com/p/clarkia-elegans-doble-variada-10500-semillas/3072278
    https://biomarmicrobialtechnologies.com/clarkia-plant-of-gardeners-beginners-5139
Nieva Sergio
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cameliaim
1 min

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search