Mädchenauge mehrjährig

Spanish translation: Coreopsis grandiflora

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mädchenauge mehrjährig
Spanish translation:Coreopsis grandiflora
Entered by: Nieva Sergio

08:28 Feb 12, 2019
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Botany
German term or phrase: Mädchenauge mehrjährig
Mädchenauge, mehrjährig
Coreopsis grandiflora

Zwei- bis mehrjährig, Starkwachsende Halbstaude für den Schnittt und für Rabatten. Goldgelbe Blüten mit dunkelroter Mitte. Ca. 50-80 cm hoch. Aussaat Mai/Juni, Blütezeit im 2. Jahr von Juni bis September.
Busco el nombre espanol - muchas gracias de adelante!

coreopsis perenne??
martina1974
Austria
Coreopsis grandiflora
Explanation:
Creo que se toma el nombre en latín
Selected response from:

Nieva Sergio
Spain
Grading comment
VIELEN DANK!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Coreopsis
Martin Kreutzer
4Coreopsis grandiflora
Nieva Sergio


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Coreopsis grandiflora


Explanation:
Creo que se toma el nombre en latín


    Reference: http://www.jardinerosenaccion.es/planta.php?id_pla=485
    https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Coreopsis_grandiflora
Nieva Sergio
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
VIELEN DANK!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Coreopsis


Explanation:
http://fichas.infojardin.com/perennes-anuales/coreopsis-gran...

- Nombre científico o latino: Coreopsis grandiflora

- Nombre común o vulgar: Coreopsis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 Min. (2019-02-12 09:11:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wenn du unbedingt "mehrjährig" hinzufügen willst: Coreopsis plurianual

Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search