Weiterentwicklung der Sorte

Spanish translation: Mejora de la variedad

08:24 Nov 14, 2019
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Botany
German term or phrase: Weiterentwicklung der Sorte
Weiterentwicklung der Sorte Rio Grande mit indeterminantem Wuchs. Ertragreiche, ovale, rote und dickfleischige Tomate, daher sehr gute Eignung für Frischverzehr und Verarbeitung.

Desarrollo ulterior de la variedad?
vielen Dank!
martina1974
Austria
Spanish translation:Mejora de la variedad
Explanation:
Me parece que la palabra mejora es la que más natural suena en este contexto.
Selected response from:

Eduard Urgell
Spain
Grading comment
vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Mejora de la variedad
Eduard Urgell
3versión evolucionada de la variedad
Lisa Wolf


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
versión evolucionada de la variedad


Explanation:
z.B. hier: https://www.alchimiaweb.com/blog/variedades-cannabis-sabor-a...

Lisa Wolf
Germany
Native speaker of: German

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Mejora de la variedad


Explanation:
Me parece que la palabra mejora es la que más natural suena en este contexto.

Eduard Urgell
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Aguilar
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, Marta!

agree  tupcf: Sí, parece la terminología más adecuada en este contexto. Saludos
1 day 1 hr
  -> ¡Muchas gracias, Pablo!

agree  Veronika Neuhold
3 days 8 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Veronika!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search