Fiktionsbescheinigung

Spanish translation: Permiso de residencia provisional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fiktionsbescheinigung
Spanish translation:Permiso de residencia provisional

17:08 Mar 13, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-03-16 17:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Permisos de residencia
German term or phrase: Fiktionsbescheinigung
Buenas tardes:
Estoy traduciendo una serie de carnets y tarjetas de permiso de residencia y una de ellas lleva por nombre "Fiktionsbescheinigung". He estado mirando y parece ser que es una tarjeta provisional que se concede hasta que se tramita el permiso de residencia. No sé si hay algún equivalente en el sistema español o de qué manera se podría traducir. Si alguien puede decirme algo.

Un saludo y muchas gracias.
Fernando Gómez
Spain
Permiso de residencia provisional
Explanation:
Siehe meinen anderen Vorschlag.
Selected response from:

insighted
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe. Viele Grüße
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Permiso de residencia provisional
insighted
3Certificado provisional
insighted


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Permiso de residencia provisional


Explanation:
Siehe meinen anderen Vorschlag.

insighted
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für deine Hilfe. Viele Grüße

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Cruz Font
2 days 15 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Certificado provisional


Explanation:
Deiner Beschreibung nach ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-03-13 17:35:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Deutsch: (5) Dem Ausländer ist eine Bescheinigung über die Wirkung seiner Antragstellung (Fiktionsbescheinigung) auszustellen.

Englisch: (5) The foreigner shall be issued a certificate confirming the effect of his or her application (provisional residence document).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2018-03-13 17:37:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Permiso de residencia provisional ???

insighted
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias por la ayuda





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search