eigentlichen Einsatzzweck

Spanish translation: finalidad propiamente dicha

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:eigentlichen Einsatzzweck
Spanish translation:finalidad propiamente dicha
Entered by: Mercedes Alonso Negre

19:43 Nov 28, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Descontaminación de agua con Duozon
German term or phrase: eigentlichen Einsatzzweck
Cómo se traduciría "eigentlichen Einsatzzweck" en este contexto? Durch diese Maßnahme wird sichergestellt, dass Chlorgas zur Grunddesinfektion in einer ausreichenden Menge dosiert wird, so dass das Duozon 100L für seinen eigentlichen Einsatzzweck zur Verfügung steht.
Mercedes Alonso Negre
Spain
finalidad propiamente dicha
Explanation:
finalidad propiamente dicha
Selected response from:

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Evelina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2finalidad propiamente dicha
Evelina Blumenkranz
4verdadera aplicación
Cor Stephan van Eijden


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
verdadera aplicación


Explanation:
.

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
finalidad propiamente dicha


Explanation:
finalidad propiamente dicha


Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Evelina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mareug
3 mins
  -> Gracias, mareug.

agree  Armando Tavano
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Armando.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search