Messaufbau (¡urgente!)

Spanish translation: equipo de medición

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Messaufbau
Spanish translation:equipo de medición
Entered by: janago

08:49 Apr 22, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
German term or phrase: Messaufbau (¡urgente!)
Se trata del mantenimiento remoto desde Alemania de una máquina que está en España.

Obwohl wir unseren Meßaufbau seit 12/2003 bei Ihnen installiert haben, liegt uns nur zum Fehler vom 28.10.2004 in der Maschine **** eine Aufzeichnung vor, welche mit Ihrer Auflistung übereinstimmt.

¿A qué se refiere este "Messaufbau" que han instalado? ¿Cómo decirlo?
janago
equipo de medición
Explanation:
según EuroDicAutom y mi marido
Selected response from:

cameliaim
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2equipo de medición
cameliaim
3dispositivo/instalación de supervisión
------ (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Messaufbau (¡urgente!)
equipo de medición


Explanation:
según EuroDicAutom y mi marido

cameliaim
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ------ (X): También.
1 min
  -> Gracias, Janfri.

agree  Egmont
6 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Avrvm

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Messaufbau (¡urgente!)
dispositivo/instalación de supervisión


Explanation:
de monitoreo
Escoge algo poco concreto si no sabemos de qué va la máquina.
Suerte!

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search