Messerscharfe Bilder und verblüffend lebensechte Farben

Spanish translation: Imágenes absolutamente nítidas y colores increiblemente reales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Messerscharfe Bilder und verblüffend lebensechte Farben
Spanish translation:Imágenes absolutamente nítidas y colores increiblemente reales
Entered by: Mat_Young

11:26 Apr 29, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Hardware / Monitor
German term or phrase: Messerscharfe Bilder und verblüffend lebensechte Farben
¿Imágenes fluidas y colores desconcertantemente vivos?
Mat_Young
Imágenes absolutamente nítidas y colores increiblemente reales
Explanation:
Una opción
Selected response from:

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Grading comment
Je je, mucho mejor
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Imágenes absolutamente nítidas y colores increiblemente reales
René Cofré Baeza
4imágenes extremadamente nítidas y con unos colores de un realismo sorprendente
------ (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Messerscharfe Bilder und verblüffend lebensechte Farben
Imágenes absolutamente nítidas y colores increiblemente reales


Explanation:
Una opción

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Je je, mucho mejor

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deschant
0 min

agree  Fernando Toledo
4 mins

agree  vhz
6 mins

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Messerscharfe Bilder und verblüffend lebensechte Farben
imágenes extremadamente nítidas y con unos colores de un realismo sorprendente


Explanation:
Saludos

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search