Snap-in-Schnellverschlüsse

Spanish translation: Cierres de retención a presión elástica

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Snap-in-Schnellverschlüsse
Spanish translation:Cierres de retención a presión elástica
Entered by: Mat_Young

16:04 Apr 11, 2005
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware / Caja de PC
German term or phrase: Snap-in-Schnellverschlüsse
nahezu schraubenlose Montage durch Snap-in-Schnellverschlüsse

El montaje no requiere casi tornillos, gracias a su ...
Mat_Young
Cierres de retención a presión elástica
Explanation:
invento de la casa ;-)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 24 mins (2005-04-11 20:29:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

una variante más

Cierre de retención ultrarrápido a presión elástica
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias. Al final he puesto "cierre rápido a presión".
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cierres rápidos que quedan encajados
janago
4Cierres de retención a presión elástica
Fernando Toledo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Snap-in-Schnellverschlüsse
cierres rápidos que quedan encajados


Explanation:
O algo así.

janago
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ------ (X): El ernst pone Schnappverschluß m / tapón m de encajar a presión elástica.
10 mins

agree  Egmont
2 hrs

neutral  Fernando Toledo: nada en contra pero...se supone que un cierre queda encajado ¿no?
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Snap-in-Schnellverschlüsse
Cierres de retención a presión elástica


Explanation:
invento de la casa ;-)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 24 mins (2005-04-11 20:29:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

una variante más

Cierre de retención ultrarrápido a presión elástica

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Gracias. Al final he puesto "cierre rápido a presión".




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search