Eingabegebietsschemata

Spanish translation: Idiomas de dispositivo de entrada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Eingabegebietsschemata
Spanish translation:Idiomas de dispositivo de entrada
Entered by: ignobis

09:42 Apr 10, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Eingabegebietsschemata
Eingabegebietsschemata für unterschiedliche Sprachen können über die Systemsteuerung ausgewählt werden.
ignobis
Spain
idioma de entrada
Explanation:
Si se refiere a sistemas operativos, me parece que se refiere al input language. Se selecciona el idioma y se determina la distribución del teclado.
Selected response from:

.xyz (X)
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1esquemas según país de introducción de datos
------ (X)
3idioma de entrada
.xyz (X)


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esquemas según país de introducción de datos


Explanation:
según o de
Espero que se adapte al contexto.:)

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
7 mins

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
idioma de entrada


Explanation:
Si se refiere a sistemas operativos, me parece que se refiere al input language. Se selecciona el idioma y se determina la distribución del teclado.

.xyz (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search