Beplankung

Spanish translation: forros, recubrimientos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beplankung
Spanish translation:forros, recubrimientos
Entered by: Egmont

16:22 Apr 29, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
German term or phrase: Beplankung
En la misma Norma (máldita): Verkleidungen, Beplankungen ...
talcual
forros, recubrimientos
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3forros, recubrimientos
Egmont
4 +2revestimiento/recubrimiento con placas
agiriano
4 +1revestimiento con tablas (tablazòn) oder forro
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Beplankungen
forros, recubrimientos


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agiriano: de acuerdo con "recubrimiento" por ejemplo con placas --> http://www.heimwerker.de/thema/wand_boden_decke/wand/daemmun...
8 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-)

agree  kunstkoenigin
13 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :o))

agree  ------ (X)
16 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo y buen finde! :-))

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revestimiento con tablas (tablazòn) oder forro


Explanation:
beplanken (Siff) = revestir con tablas
Beplankung (Schiff) = tablazón, forro, armazón; (Tätigkeit) = revestimiento con tablas
Beplankungsblech = chapa de revestimiento

revestir = auskleiden, verkleiden, umhüllen
revestir con tablas = (carp) verschalen
tablazón = Staple, Bretter, Beplankung,
tablazòn de cubierta = Deckbeplankung
tablazón exterior = Außenbeplankung

forro = (Ofen) Ausfütterung, Futter; (Schiff) Beplankung, Außenhaut, Innenhaut
forro exterior = Außenhaut

armazón = Gerüst, Gerippe, Rahmen

Quelle: Ernst, Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik

holmintegrierte Beplankung (Flugzeug) = armazón formada por largueros
Beplankung von Holzbooten = forro de las embarcaciones de madera

Quelle: Duden/Oxford, Bildwörterbuch Deutsch/Spanisch

Die beste Übersetzung scheint mir daher revestimiento con tablas (tablazón) oder forro zu sein.


Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agiriano: de acuerdo con "revesimiento", pero no tiene por que ser de tablas --> http://www.heimwerker.de/thema/wand_boden_decke/wand/daemmun...
5 hrs
  -> Gracias

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
revestimiento/recubrimiento con placas


Explanation:
por ej.:
" Nach dem Einbringen der Dämmung muss auch hier eine diffusionsdichte Folie als Dampfsperre verlegt werden. Danach können Sie das Ständerwerk mit Gipskartonplatten beplanken. "



    Reference: http://www.heimwerker.de/thema/wand_boden_decke/wand/daemmun...
agiriano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  materol
10 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
4 days
  -> gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search