Objektbetreuung

Spanish translation: seguimiento del objeto/proyecto/edificio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Objektbetreuung
Spanish translation:seguimiento del objeto/proyecto/edificio
Entered by: Susana Sancho

07:33 Nov 21, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Prestaciones de la Dirección de Obra
German term or phrase: Objektbetreuung
Objektbetreuung und Dokumentation im Zeitraum der GU-Gewährleistungszeit, maximal jedoch bis 5 Jahre nach Inbetriebnahme des Gebäudes

Atención del objeto no me parece muy adecuado, ¿se os ocurre algo más? Gracias
Susana Sancho
seguimiento del objeto/proyecto/edificio
Explanation:
Puede ser una alternativa.
Selected response from:

Ivan Nieves
Switzerland
Grading comment
seguimiento es lo que buscaba. Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5El cuidado (mantenimiento y conservación) ...
Walter Blass
3 +1supervisión de proyecto(s)
Ruth Wöhlk
3seguimiento del objeto/proyecto/edificio
Ivan Nieves


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supervisión de proyecto(s)


Explanation:
podria ser una solución
Suerte
Ruth

Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Rodrigues
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seguimiento del objeto/proyecto/edificio


Explanation:
Puede ser una alternativa.

Ivan Nieves
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
seguimiento es lo que buscaba. Muchas gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
El cuidado (mantenimiento y conservación) ...


Explanation:
... de la propiedad construída (con instalaciones y elementos aportados) durante el período de garantía, pero con extensión a un máximo de 5 años tras la puesta en servicio del edificio.
Es una obligación contactual, usual dentro de los términos de garantía a cargo del contratista principal (o contratista general) de la obra.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 390




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search