PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Spitzarbeiten

Spanish translation: trabajos de pìcado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:spitzarbeiten
Spanish translation:trabajos de pìcado
Entered by: Martin Kreutzer

19:53 Feb 24, 2020
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Condiciones y Términos Generales de una obra
German term or phrase: Spitzarbeiten
Der Preis basiert auf der Annahme, dass nur ein maximal zwei Arbeitsgänge zur Erledigung der vorge-nannten Arbeiten notwendig sind. Alle anderen, insbesondere auch die in Ziff . 2.3 der Norm SIA 118/342:2009 genann-ten Leistungen (z.B. Schaff ung aller Hohl-räume, Aussparungen, Stürze und Kästen für Tragkanäle, Walzen, Getriebeteile und Antriebswellen, Spitzarbeiten und Durch-brüche in Mauerwerk, Beton, Kunststein und Metallkonstruktionen, Bohrungen durch Fensterrahmen aus Metall, Befes-tigungselemente für Beschläge in Fassa-den mit verputzter Wärmedämmung, Klo-ben und Rückhalterlöcher für Klappläden, Gewindeschneiden in und Schweissen an Fremdkonstruktionen sowie Verbin-dungen mit Gewindenieten, elektrische Zu- und Verbindungsleitungen, Sicherun-gen, Unterputzkasten, Steckdosen usw., die nach den SUVA-Vorschriften erfor-derlichen Gerüste bei Montagearbeiten, die Massnahmen für Schalldämmung an der Unterkonstruktion usw.) sind durch den Kunden zu erbringen.
Guillermo de la Puerta
trabajos de pìcado
Explanation:
En estas fotos queda muy claro lo que es:
https://www.google.com/search?q="trabajos de picado"&client=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Stunden (2020-02-25 07:07:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?q=spitzarbeiten&client=firefox...
Selected response from:

Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)
Saludos
Guillermo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1trabajos de pìcado
Martin Kreutzer
3trabajos de picado para rejuntar
MecduBois11


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trabajos de picado para rejuntar


Explanation:

No sé si habrá un término que lo abarque todo pero sospecho que no, la idea en todo caso es esa.
Saludos

https://dle.rae.es/rejuntar?m=form

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 minutos (2020-02-24 20:22:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


De la definición de la británica:
When aging mortar joints crack and disintegrate, the defective mortar is removed by hand or power tool and replaced with fresh mortar, preferably of the same composition as the original.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 minutos (2020-02-24 20:36:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En efecto parece que son dos operaciones que denominan por separado en español:

http://basepreciosconstruccion.gobex.es/r/r01rpr010/r01rpr01...
... Rejuntado de fábrica de mampostería existente a cara vista con mortero bastardo de cal y cemento 1/1/6 de las mismas características que el existente, igualando tonalidad, i/limpieza posterior (sin incluir picado de juntas)....

https://carrilloreformas.com/portfolio/rehabillitacion-de-fa...
... Picado de juntas en mampostería de piedra. Rejuntado y llagueado. ...

MecduBois11
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 147

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trabajos de pìcado


Explanation:
En estas fotos queda muy claro lo que es:
https://www.google.com/search?q="trabajos de picado"&client=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Stunden (2020-02-25 07:07:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?q=spitzarbeiten&client=firefox...

Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)
Saludos
Guillermo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Canals: Me parecen también correctos los comentarios más arriba
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search