rinderpansen

Spanish translation: Callo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:rinderpansen
Spanish translation:Callo
Entered by: Scheherezade Suria Lopez

10:23 Nov 23, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / comida para perros / Hund
German term or phrase: rinderpansen
En unos snacks para perros.
He buscado en dos diccionarios y no lo encuentro. Me ha salido algo literal como "panza de vaca", pero claro, yo tampoco lo he visto como aperitivo para perros.
¿A qué se refiere?
Gracias.

GERODOG Rinderpansen
PREMIUM SNACKS NATUR
Einzelfuttermittel für Hunde
OHNE FARB-UND KONSERVIERUNGS STOFFE
Scheherezade Suria Lopez
Spain
Mondongo / Callo
Explanation:
Mondongo / Callo de bovinos / vacas / res
Uno de los cuatros estómagos de los rumiantes
Selected response from:

kunstkoenigin
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias!
Me quedo con "callo"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Mondongo / Callo
kunstkoenigin
4mondongo disecado
Armando Tavano


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mondongo / Callo


Explanation:
Mondongo / Callo de bovinos / vacas / res
Uno de los cuatros estómagos de los rumiantes

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias!
Me quedo con "callo"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katrin Zinsmeister: Sí, exacto. www.sagpya.mecon.gov.ar/new/0-0/ganaderia/otros/bovinos/glo...
2 hrs

agree  DDM
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mondongo disecado


Explanation:
Cocker. Dachsund. Dalmata. Dobermann. Dogo. Eukanuba. ... 08. Mondongo Disecado....Una Golosina Para Tus Mascotas... 09. Alimento Raza X 15 Kg! Super-Oferta ! 10. ...
perros.tecno-tienda.com.ar/argentina/perros.pl?c=1077

Ver imágenes:
http://images.google.com.do/images?hl=es&q=rinderpansen&btnG...

Armando Tavano
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search