würstchen mit Wild

Spanish translation: salchichas de venado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:würstchen mit Wild
Spanish translation:salchichas de venado
Entered by: Scheherezade Suria Lopez

10:27 Nov 23, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / comida para perros / Hund
German term or phrase: würstchen mit Wild
También como premio para perros he encontrado esto.

GERODOG Würstchen mit Wild
PREMIUM SNACKS NATUR
Fleisch und tierische Nebenerzeugnisse (10% vom Wild)



Wild puede ser caza o venado, pero sin la foto delante, no sé exactamente qué nombre podría darse a este snack.
¿Cómo lo diríais?
Muchísimas gracias
Scheherezade Suria Lopez
Spain
salchichas de venado
Explanation:
es lo que he encontrado...
Selected response from:

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2salchichas de venado
Rosa Enciso
4 +1con caza
Mercedes Peces-Thiel


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
con caza


Explanation:
porque es el término más general e incluye a venado

Mercedes Peces-Thiel
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin R: salchichas de caza, pondría yo, definitivamente va Wild mucho mas alla del venado
2 hrs
  -> gracias...

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
salchichas de venado


Explanation:
es lo que he encontrado...

Rosa Enciso
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kunstkoenigin: y jabalí
56 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  DDM
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search