Parfait / Pfeffererdbeeren

Spanish translation: Parfait / fresas a la pimienta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Parfait / Pfeffererdbeeren
Spanish translation:Parfait / fresas a la pimienta
Entered by: Miguel Jimenez

13:06 Aug 21, 2011
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Parfait / Pfeffererdbeeren
Rosmarin-Honig-Parfait mit Pfeffererdbeeren
Miguel Jimenez
Germany
Parfait / fresas a la pimienta
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Claudia Vicens Burow
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Parfait / fresas a la pimienta
Claudia Vicens Burow
1suspiro o merengue
andres-larsen


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Parfait / fresas a la pimienta


Explanation:
...

Claudia Vicens Burow
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Bellido Lois: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Parfait
1 hr
  -> Gracias Maria!

agree  Kornelia Berceo-Schneider: Si, así es. Schönen Sonntag, Claudia (oder was davon noch übrig ist)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Kornelia! Wünsch ich dir auch!!

agree  Maria Rodriguez Palma
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Maria!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
suspiro o merengue


Explanation:
suspiro o merengue

fuentes:

***Suspiro de Limeña - Peruvian | Cocina Rapida -
cocinarapida.net/suspiro-de-lime-a-peruvian.html
caramelo parfait de merengue*** Un postre cuyo nombre significa el suspiro de una mujer (desde Lima), debe ser algo especial. Suspiro de Limeña es.

Suspiros y dedos de merengue con chocolate receta fácil y gratis ... -
www.cocinarecetas.net/suspiros-y-dedos-de-merengue-con-choc...
Receta para cocinar: ***Suspiros y dedos de merengue*** con chocolate fácil y gratis en ... Parfait De Caf? Con Pralin? De Almendra. Parfait De Dos Chocolates ...


andres-larsen
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search