Hobel-Einsatz

Spanish translation: Inserto rebanador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Hobel-Einsatz
Spanish translation:Inserto rebanador
Entered by: Martin Kreutzer

16:52 Nov 7, 2019
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cooking / Culinary
German term or phrase: Hobel-Einsatz
Hola,

Otra vez de un set de cocina, es una pieza de este tipo:

https://www.ebay-kleinanzeigen.de/s-anzeige/gigant-v-hobel-e...

¿Qué diferencia hay entre esto y un rallador (Reib-Einsatz)?

Danke!
Pablo Cruz Font
Germany
Inserto rebanador
Explanation:
Beispiel: https://www.amazon.es/Cortador-mandolina-ajustable-verduras-...
Der Unterschied: Hobel machen grobe, flache Späne (virutas), Reiben machen kleine Späne (wie serrín).
Selected response from:

Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Rebanadora deslizante para vegetales
GILBERTO CORTES
4Inserto rebanador
Martin Kreutzer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inserto rebanador


Explanation:
Beispiel: https://www.amazon.es/Cortador-mandolina-ajustable-verduras-...
Der Unterschied: Hobel machen grobe, flache Späne (virutas), Reiben machen kleine Späne (wie serrín).

Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rebanadora deslizante para vegetales


Explanation:
Se diferencia del rallador en que realiza rebanados de mayor espesor, por ejemplo para ensaladas.
Saludos

GILBERTO CORTES
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search