PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Peelingkörper

Spanish translation: partículas exfoliantes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Peelingkörper
Spanish translation:partículas exfoliantes

18:29 Jul 23, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-07-27 15:55:18 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
German term or phrase: Peelingkörper
cómo llamarían a los "granitos" de una crema exfoliante?


Gracias
Fernando Toledo
Germany
partículas exfoliantes
Explanation:
mira el enlace
Selected response from:

RosaGL
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3partículas exfoliantes
RosaGL
4arenas/partículas arenosas
nahuelhuapi


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arenas/partículas arenosas


Explanation:
http://hombresconestilo.com/cuidado-personal/exfoliar-la-pie...

¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
partículas exfoliantes


Explanation:
mira el enlace


    Reference: http://www.yves-rocher.es/control/product/~category_id=4150/...
RosaGL
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guadalupe Larzabal: si, también figura así en la descripción de una crema exfoliante de Nivea!
8 mins

agree  Pablo Bouvier
8 mins

agree  Dr-G-Pless
47 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search