Wasserschieber

Spanish translation: barreagua

13:27 Sep 21, 2011
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cosmetics, Beauty / limpieza comercial
German term or phrase: Wasserschieber
Sigo con mi limpieza del gimnasio:

Dem nahe gelegenen Putzraum sind folgende Materialien zu entnehmen:
**Wasserschieber**

Damit ist in Herren- und Damendusche folgendes zu erledigen:
Falls die Fliesen trocken sind, Fliesen nass machen
Haare, Flusen und Wasser mit **Wasserschieber** in Abflussrinne schieben

¿rasqueta?

Gracias de antemano por vuestra ayuda.
Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Spanish translation:barreagua
Explanation:
Pues eso.
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2011-09-21 16:39:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jetzt nicht mehr, weil ich ein Barreagua anwende.
Selected response from:

Teresa Mozo
Grading comment
Danke noch mal!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Lampazo
jurgenlippert
4Wasserschieber - llave de paso para corte de agua
jurgenlippert
4secador de piso
nahuelhuapi
3barreagua
Teresa Mozo


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
barreagua


Explanation:
Pues eso.
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2011-09-21 16:39:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jetzt nicht mehr, weil ich ein Barreagua anwende.

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Danke noch mal!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gut! Habe schon nasse Füße


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secador de piso


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.ar/search?pq=esponja universal&hl=es&s...

Al menos así le decimos en Argentina. ¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wasserschieber - llave de paso para corte de agua


Explanation:
Schieber es una llave de paso para cortar o habilitar, paso de agua u otros.

Example sentence(s):
  • 2 Zölliger Wasserschieber...
jurgenlippert
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke!


1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lampazo


Explanation:
Lampazo de goma con el que se barre el agua

Example sentence(s):
  • Lampazo de goma para barrer agua
jurgenlippert
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search