Oberflächenvlies

Spanish translation: capa superficial

13:10 Jan 23, 2012
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Damenbinden
German term or phrase: Oberflächenvlies
Es geht um die Beschreibung einer Damenbinde, Kontext:

"Das besonders weiche Oberflächenvlies sorgt für einen optimalen Tragekomfort."
Kendy
Spanish translation:capa superficial
Explanation:
http://revista.consumer.es/web/es/20091101/pdf/analisis-2.pd...
Selected response from:

Teresa Mozo
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1capa superficial
Teresa Mozo
3 +1... ich würde es umformulieren ...
Michaela König
3 +1tela no tejida superficial
Walter Blass


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capa superficial


Explanation:
http://revista.consumer.es/web/es/20091101/pdf/analisis-2.pd...

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Montserrat Cipres Rallo: Dependiendo del uso de la traducción tu propuesta es "kundenfreundlich", aunque no tejido sea la denominación correcta de vlies.
1 day 6 hrs
  -> muchas gracias, es lo que emplearíamos nosotros

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tela no tejida superficial


Explanation:
o guata superficial

Walter Blass
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Montserrat Cipres Rallo: Sí, es la denominación más técnica.
1 day 5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... ich würde es umformulieren ...


Explanation:
zB: La superficie de tela no tejida es agradable y suave y ...

Michaela König
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Montserrat Cipres Rallo: Ich meide diese Übersetzung, weil es sich wie ein Unding anhört! Ich weiß aber das sie richtig ist.
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search