sattem Pink

Spanish translation: rosa fuerte, intenso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sattem Pink
Spanish translation:rosa fuerte, intenso
Entered by: Marta Riosalido

17:22 Oct 19, 2012
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
German term or phrase: sattem Pink
Die Lippen glänzen dazu in sattem Pink

¿Qué rosa es ese??
Marta Riosalido
Spain
rosa fuerte, intenso
Explanation:
por lo que veo
Selected response from:

Teresa Mozo
Grading comment
Gracias, Teresa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3rosa fuerte, intenso
Teresa Mozo
4fucsia intenso
viaco


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rosa fuerte, intenso


Explanation:
por lo que veo

Teresa Mozo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Gracias, Teresa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Wöhlk
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Kornelia Berceo-Schneider: Exácto :)
13 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Estrella Guillén
17 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fucsia intenso


Explanation:
"rosa" ist "rosa"
und... "pink" ist "fucsia". Eigentlich "fucsia" ist immer "satt", aber wenn man es betonen möchte...
Siehe auch Bilder.


    Reference: http://www.google.es/search?rlz=1T4DVXE_enES320ES320&q=fucsi...
viaco
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search