PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Gegenüber Plan

Spanish translation: superior a las previsiones del plan

10:05 Mar 13, 2006
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: Gegenüber Plan
Contexto: Acta de Reunión Comité de Empresa

Er berichtet zum Standort Great Britain Ltd. in Nottingham.

Gegenüber Plan wurde im Ist ein Umsatzwachstum von 8 % erreicht.
Bernadette Mora
Spain
Spanish translation:superior a las previsiones del plan
Explanation:
la facturación efectiva registró un incremento del 8% superior a las previsiones del plan
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5En contra de lo planificado / planeado / previsto
Manuel Martín-Iguacel
3 +1superior a las previsiones del plan
vhz
4Frente a lo planificado
Evelina Blumenkranz


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Frente a lo planificado


Explanation:
Frente a lo planificado (al plan) se logró un crecimiento real del volumen de ventas del 8%.
El crecimiento real del volumen de ventas fue del 8% frente a lo planificado.

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
En contra de lo planificado / planeado / previsto


Explanation:
otras opciones

Manuel Martín-Iguacel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
superior a las previsiones del plan


Explanation:
la facturación efectiva registró un incremento del 8% superior a las previsiones del plan

vhz
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Wulf
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search