PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

liegen ihm keine Zahlen vor...

Spanish translation: ve abajo

10:08 Mar 13, 2006
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: liegen ihm keine Zahlen vor...
Im Vergleich zu den bereits gehörten Berichten gibt es bei XXX Great Britain Ltd. keine Probleme.
Aus dem Werk XXX UK Ltd. und aus den beiden XXX Standorten liegen ihm keine Zahlen vor.

¿No se muestran cifras?
Bernadette Mora
Spain
Spanish translation:ve abajo
Explanation:
de ... no ha recibido las cifras acutales...
... no le han comunicado las cifras actuales...
Selected response from:

Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2no constan cifras
Heike Lehmann Fajardo
3 +3ve abajo
Nicole Wulf
4 +1no dispone de cifras...
Evelina Blumenkranz


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ve abajo


Explanation:
de ... no ha recibido las cifras acutales...
... no le han comunicado las cifras actuales...

Nicole Wulf
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  vhz
12 mins
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Emilie
49 mins
  -> gracias

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no dispone de cifras...


Explanation:
No dispone de cifras de ...
De ... no dispone de cifras.

En Grecia, aunque la Comisión no dispone de cifras de mercado detalladas al respecto. aunque se han introducido una serie de ...
www.ucm.es/BUCM/be/legis/doce/es/ main/dat/2002/ce115/ce11520020516es02030205.pdf

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vhz
1 min
  -> Gracias, vhz.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no constan cifras


Explanation:
Para mí es la expresión "típica", quizá un poco menos literal que las otras opciones.

Heike Lehmann Fajardo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Gasc�n
3 hrs

agree  .xyz (X): o "no hay constancia de cifras"
2 days 42 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search