Kostenhebel (urgente!!)

Spanish translation: instrumento de optimización

11:32 Apr 4, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
German term or phrase: Kostenhebel (urgente!!)
Kostenhebel

Sigue siendo urgente, lo siento!!!
Katja Pablos
Spanish translation:instrumento de optimización
Explanation:
de los costes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-04-04 11:50:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O tal vez en relación con costes \"instrumento de minimización\" sería mejor.Nadie va a emplear un Kostenhebel para subir los costes.:)
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a los dos!!

Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1instrumento de optimización
------ (X)
3 +1instrumento para optimizar costes
Christiane Brüggemann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kostenhebel
instrumento de optimización


Explanation:
de los costes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-04-04 11:50:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O tal vez en relación con costes \"instrumento de minimización\" sería mejor.Nadie va a emplear un Kostenhebel para subir los costes.:)

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias a los dos!!

Saludos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instrumento para optimizar costes


Explanation:
en Google vienen varias entradas ref. a Kostenhebel, Effizienzhebel y Schüsselhebel. Son términos de marketing.
Effizienzhebel: instrumento para optimizar la eficiencia
Schlüsselhebel: instrumento clave

Desconozco si existen términos específicos en el marketing español para ello.

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ------ (X)
26 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search