Höhere technische Bundeslehranstalt für Chemie

Spanish translation: Escuela Superior técnica federal de Química

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Höhere technische Bundeslehranstalt für Chemie
Spanish translation:Escuela Superior técnica federal de Química
Entered by: Egmont

10:55 Nov 29, 2006
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Höhere technische Bundeslehranstalt für Chemie
Aus einem Lebenslauf.
kadu
Spain
Escuela Superior técnica federal de Química
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
ok, danke an beide

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Escuela Superior técnica federal de Química
Egmont
4Instituto Superior Técnico Federal de Ciencias Químicas
agapanto


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Escuela Superior técnica federal de Química


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> german
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
ok, danke an beide

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernst Hafter (X)
0 min
  -> Danke!

agree  DDM
2 hrs
  -> Gracias por el apoyo :-))

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Instituto Superior Técnico Federal de Ciencias Químicas


Explanation:
es otra opción, sólo que eterna...

agapanto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search