Fertigkeitsprüfung/ Kenntnisprüfung

Spanish translation: Prueba de aptitud / Prueba de conocimientos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fertigkeitsprüfung/ Kenntnisprüfung
Spanish translation:Prueba de aptitud / Prueba de conocimientos
Entered by: Clarica

10:39 Oct 25, 2012
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Prüfungszeugnis
German term or phrase: Fertigkeitsprüfung/ Kenntnisprüfung
He puesto "Examen/Prueba de habilidad" y "Prueba de conocimientos" ("conocimientos" en plural), pero a lo mejor tb se podría traducir como "examen práctico" y "examen teórico", ¿no? ¿Creéis que son sinónimos (prueba de conocimientos y examen teórico por un lado y prueba de habilidad y examen práctico por otro)?

Danke für Eure Hilfe.
Clarica
Prueba de aptitud / Prueba de conocimientos
Explanation:
Así lo diría yo
Selected response from:

Diana Carrizosa
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Examen de conocimientos y habiliades
Rodolfo Bece (X)
3Prueba de aptitud / Prueba de conocimientos
Diana Carrizosa


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Examen de conocimientos y habiliades


Explanation:
http://esl.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_spanish/business_commerc...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2012-10-25 10:52:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, "habilidades".

Rodolfo Bece (X)
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Prueba de aptitud / Prueba de conocimientos


Explanation:
Así lo diría yo

Diana Carrizosa
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search