justizobersekretarin

Spanish translation: Secretaria judicial principal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:justizobersekretarin
Spanish translation:Secretaria judicial principal
Entered by: schmetterlich

04:43 Nov 6, 2019
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: justizobersekretarin
Justizobersekretarin bei dem Landgericht.

Secretario judicial del tribunal de distrito?

Gracias de antemano.
schmetterlich
Secretaria judicial principal
Explanation:
Hola:

Yo lo traduciría así. Espero que te sirva de ayuda. "Tribunal de distrito" es correcto.
Un saludo
Selected response from:

Nieva Sergio
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5secretaria judicial
Soraya Muñoz
3Secretaria judicial principal
Nieva Sergio


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Secretaria judicial principal


Explanation:
Hola:

Yo lo traduciría así. Espero que te sirva de ayuda. "Tribunal de distrito" es correcto.
Un saludo

Nieva Sergio
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
secretaria judicial


Explanation:
Yo traduzco "Justizobersekretärin" como "secretaria judicial" y "Landgericht" como "Audiencia Provincial". Ten en cuenta que hablo de español de España.

Soraya Muñoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search