vierfach gerasterten Pin

Spanish translation: Clavija con 4 muescas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vierfach gerasterten Pin
Spanish translation:Clavija con 4 muescas
Entered by: Antonio Contreras

12:04 Apr 17, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electronics
German term or phrase: vierfach gerasterten Pin
TS Kabelpins stellen den Kontakt zu Lautsprecheranschlüssen über einen vierfach gerasterten Pin her

Las clavijas(conectores) de cable TS establecen la conexión con los bornes de los altavoces mediante un "vierfach gerasterten Pin".

gracias!
Antonio Contreras
Spain
PIN cuádruple en trama
Explanation:
vid. ref. - Dic. Ernst + Ing. H. Mink VDI
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2clavija macho con cuatro muescas
agiriano
4 -1PIN cuádruple en trama
Egmont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
PIN cuádruple en trama


Explanation:
vid. ref. - Dic. Ernst + Ing. H. Mink VDI


    Reference: http://dict.leo.org
    Reference: http://xipolis.net
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  agiriano: sh. http://www.media-seller.de/index.html?d_30210_ViaBlue_TS_Kab...
8 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amable aportación, que comunico al moderador para que cambie por tu respuesta correcta:-)

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
clavija macho con cuatro muescas


Explanation:
v. figura:

http://www.media-seller.de/index.html?d_30210_ViaBlue_TS_Kab...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs 43 mins (2005-04-17 20:47:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o \"conector macho\" o \"plug\" o (aunque no es correcto, porque realmente es la parte hembra del conector) \"jack\"

agiriano
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Toledo: Jou
20 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont
3 days 15 hrs
  -> muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search