Bussysteme

Spanish translation: sistema(s) de bus

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bussysteme
Spanish translation:sistema(s) de bus
Entered by: Gisel Moya Knautz

18:15 Apr 23, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Bussysteme
Descripción de módulo de conexión

Contexto:

Dank den Anschlussklemmen mit Drahtschutz lassen sich Bussysteme (ISDN), xDSL und analoge Telefonie einfach realisieren.


Se suele utilizar el término "sistemas BUS"??
Gracias de antemano!
Gisel Moya Knautz
sistema(s) de bus
Explanation:
BUS: Estructura de interconexión en un sistema computacional ...
... que resultan más fiables que el sistema de interrupciones del bus ISA. ...
La ventaja de la velocidad de este sistema de bus es que este hardware puede ...
www.monografias.com/trabajos/bus/bus.shtml
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3sistema(s) de bus
swisstell
5sistema de conexi¢n en paralelo
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sistema(s) de bus


Explanation:
BUS: Estructura de interconexión en un sistema computacional ...
... que resultan más fiables que el sistema de interrupciones del bus ISA. ...
La ventaja de la velocidad de este sistema de bus es que este hardware puede ...
www.monografias.com/trabajos/bus/bus.shtml

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 mins

agree  ------ (X)
29 mins

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister: Se usa así en Argentina,esta es mi experiencia con técnicos y docentes de electrónica.
1 day 24 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sistema de conexi¢n en paralelo


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 163




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search