geschirmt

Spanish translation: versiones protegidas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:geschirmt
Spanish translation:versiones protegidas
Entered by: Gisel Moya Knautz

18:18 Apr 23, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: geschirmt
Descripción de módulo de conexión

Contexto:

- Einfache und zeitsparende patentierte Schirmkontaktierung (für geschirmte Versionen)

Gracias!
Gisel Moya Knautz
versiones protegidas
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Dic. Ernst
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3apantallado
------ (X)
4versiones protegidas
Egmont


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
versiones protegidas


Explanation:
vid. ref.
Dic. Ernst


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
gracias!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
apantallado


Explanation:
Revista CONECtronica - Conectores
... Los nuevos conectores de 10 filas (hechos de 8 filas de contacto de señal y 2 filas de contactos apantallados) de la familia ERmet forman 200 pines para ...
www.conectronica.com/articulos/con24.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Revista CONECtronica - Artículo de conexión
... conectores coaxiales y de fibra óptica, rectangulares y para cables apantallados. ... El instalador primero realiza el cableado de los contactos y ...
www.conectronica.com/articulos/conexion62a.htm - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: enfundado
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Ernesto!

agree  Carmen Álvarez
6 hrs

agree  Javier Munoz
1 day 23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search