Schirmzunge

Spanish translation: encendido de protección

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schirmzunge
Spanish translation:encendido de protección
Entered by: Gisel Moya Knautz

18:21 Apr 23, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Schirmzunge
Descripción de módulo de conexión

Contexto:

RJ45 Buchse: gemäss IEC 603
Steckzyklen: min. 750
Zulässige Draht O: 2 x 0.8 mm
Schirmkontaktierung: mittels Schirmzunge (auf Kabel)

Gracias!
Gisel Moya Knautz
encendido de protección
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1leng
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1Lengüeta de seguridad
Fernando Toledo
4encendido de protección
Egmont


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encendido de protección


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
gracias!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
leng


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
4 days
  -> Danke avrvm

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lengüeta de seguridad


Explanation:
http://www.beltronica.es/Productos/NEUTRIK.htm
...Conectores de alimentación AC de 3 polos con sistema de cierre rápido y fácil.
Soportan un alto rango de corriente: 20 A.
Muy robustos, cumplen con todas las normas standard de seguridad: UL, VDE y SEV.
Eficaz sistema de protección y facilidad para el montaje de los cables.




Conectores PowerCon Aéreos
NAC3FCA - Sistema de cierre rápido con lengüeta de seguridad. Para entrada de corriente. Terminales de tornillo.
NAC3FCB - Igual al modelo anterior pero para salida de corriente.

Conectores PowerCon de Chasis
NAC3MPA - Formato tipo "D" Universal. Para entrada de corriente. Terminales tipo fast-on.
NAC3MPB - Igual al modelo anterior pero para salida de corriente....

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
3 days 23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search