Rückspannung

Spanish translation: tensión de polaridad inversa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rückspannung
Spanish translation:tensión de polaridad inversa
Entered by: vhz

09:50 Apr 26, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Rückspannung
De una lista de funciones en un manual:

Automatische Wiedereinschaltung
Adaptive spannungslose Pause/Rückspannungsüberwachung

Gracias
Fernando Toledo
Germany
tensión de polaridad inversa
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

vhz
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2retorno de tensión
------ (X)
4tensión de polaridad inversa
vhz


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rückspannung
tensión de polaridad inversa


Explanation:
...

vhz
PRO pts in category: 34
Grading comment
Gracias

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Rückspannung
retorno de tensión


Explanation:
tensión de retorno
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2005-04-26 10:28:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pues Toledo, no estoy seguro de que aquí tenga que ver con polaridad inversa, sino simplemente con que que un dispositivo quedó apagado y se vuelve a encender.
Pilz - Técnica de control y supervisión - Normas: normativas ...
... entre las que se cuentan por ejemplo la protección de motores contra sobrecarga,
la protección en caso de intrusión de tensión, de retorno de la tensión ...
www.pilz.com/spanish/products/cmt/norm/default.htm - 7k - En caché - durch Rückspannungsüber-Páginas similares

[PDF] Distanzschutz für alle Spannungsebenen SIPROTEC 4 - 7SA6
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. Schutztechnik Katalog SIP 4.3 ⋅ 2000 Distanzschutz für alle Spannungsebenen
SIPROTEC 4 - 7SA6 Page 2. Page 3. Distanzschutz Seiten Beschreibung 2 bis 5 ...
stest.etnetera.cz/siemens/site/ENERGIE/ev/ ev_s/sekundarni_technika/katalog/OCHRANY/distancni/7SA6_de.pdf - Resultado Suplementario - Páginas similares
\"durch Rückspannungsüberwachung erfolgt die Zuschaltung nur bei spannungsloser Leitung\"


------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
41 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search