Prüfungsstück und Arbeitsproben

Spanish translation: exámen y prueba de trabajo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Prüfungsstück und Arbeitsproben
Spanish translation:exámen y prueba de trabajo
Entered by: Clarica

11:21 Oct 23, 2012
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / Prüfungszeugnis
German term or phrase: Prüfungsstück und Arbeitsproben
Éstas son dos asignaturas de la Ausbildung de "Elektroinstallateur/in". ¿Cómo las traduciríais vosotros? No he encontrado nada nirgendwo.

Danke für eure Hilfe.
Clarica
exámen y prueba de trabajo
Explanation:
propuesta
Selected response from:

Ralitsa Zlatanova
Grading comment
Danke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3elemento(s) de prueba y verificaciones ...
Walter Blass
3exámen y prueba de trabajo
Ralitsa Zlatanova


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exámen y prueba de trabajo


Explanation:
propuesta

Ralitsa Zlatanova
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Danke!

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elemento(s) de prueba y verificaciones ...


Explanation:
... ensayos de verificación de una instalación.
Un electricista necesita tener elementos o aparatos de prueba (tester o multímetro, cintas de medir, pinza amperométrica, ohmetro para cables, etc.).
El tema da para una o dos asignaturas completas. Pero no sé si eso está dentro del contexto ya que un "Prüfungsstück" suele ser la pieza o elemento a ensayar.


Walter Blass
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 165




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search