International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Tankstopp

Spanish translation: Parada para repostar

12:37 Nov 15, 2013
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / ECC-Funktionscontroller
German term or phrase: Tankstopp
Hola:
en el manual del controlador de funciones ECC que estoy traduciendo me aparece una lista de códigos de error/funcionamiento. En varias de ellas aparece "Tankstopp". ¿Alguien puede ayudarme a traducir este término?
He aquí algunas de las frases en las que aparece esta palabra:

TD Phase 5 Tankstopp nicht bestätigt
TD Phase 5 Tankstopp gestartet
TD Phase 5 Tankstopp nicht bestätigt

TD es Thermische Desinfektion

Saludos y gracias de antemano
Nuria
Nuria Bueno
Spain
Spanish translation:Parada para repostar
Explanation:
Parada para repostar

en el enlace que te he enviado página 78 derecha
Selected response from:

inesfly
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Parada para repostar
inesfly
3parada de recarga de combustible
Cristina González Agüero


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Parada para repostar


Explanation:
Parada para repostar

en el enlace que te he enviado página 78 derecha


    Reference: http://condaria.test.dropit.se/QBank/EPiServer/Dometic/_Manu...
inesfly
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Cruz Font
21 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Pablo

agree  Javier Canals: Exactamente, esa es la expresión más habitual
3 days 4 hrs
  -> muchas gracias Javier

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parada de recarga de combustible


Explanation:
también se puede decir: estación de servicios

Cristina González Agüero
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search