Fallversion

Spanish translation: version con carcasa

10:00 Jul 27, 2019
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Medidor de voltaje/estado de batería
German term or phrase: Fallversion
Solo tengo la palabra sin contexto, ya sea "mit fallversion" o "ohne fallversion. Aquí puede verse el producto para mayor información.
Parece ser un medidor de voltaje/estado de baterías...que puede obtenerse con o sin "fallversion"

https://www.amazon.de/FXCO-Elektrizitätsanzeige-Leistungsstu...

Gracias por adelantado!!
Norma Magri
Spain
Spanish translation:version con carcasa
Explanation:

Lo dicho, saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 días (2019-08-01 12:30:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------


Nada, un placer
Selected response from:

tupcf
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Empacado individual / en caja
GILBERTO CORTES
2version con carcasa
tupcf


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Empacado individual / en caja


Explanation:
En este tipo de producto para ensamblar, se acostumbran ambas presentaciones: en caja (empacado individual) o a granel (ohne fallversion), la diferencia en el costo es importante por la caja y el proceso de empacado. Saludos

GILBERTO CORTES
Venezuela
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias Gilberto!!


2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
version con carcasa


Explanation:

Lo dicho, saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 días (2019-08-01 12:30:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------


Nada, un placer


tupcf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Gracias!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search