Ziehen Sie Netz

Spanish translation: del lado de la red

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Netzseitig
Spanish translation:del lado de la red
Entered by: Hans Gärtner

10:58 Apr 7, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
German term or phrase: Ziehen Sie Netz
Instrucciones máquina flocado textil

3. Trennen Sie das Gerät von der Stromversorgung
4. Ziehen Sie Netz- und geräteseitig [44] das Netzkabel.
Bernadette Mora
Spain
Desconecte el cable de alim por el lado del enchufe (la toma de corriente) y por el lado del aparato
Explanation:
Netzseitig und geräteseitig
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-07 11:15:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

el cable de alimentación.:)
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Gracias por tu siempre valuosa ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Comentario final
Giovanni Rengifo
4Desconecte el cable de alim por el lado del enchufe (la toma de corriente) y por el lado del aparato
------ (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Desconecte el cable de alim por el lado del enchufe (la toma de corriente) y por el lado del aparato


Explanation:
Netzseitig und geräteseitig
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2005-04-07 11:15:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

el cable de alimentación.:)


------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
Gracias por tu siempre valuosa ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
54 mins
  -> Gracias mil. Todavía ando con los polisacáridos. Mira lo que hicieron los tudescos:http://www.proz.com/kudoz/991647?float=1

disagree  Giovanni Rengifo: Es heisst "el tomacorriente" (masculino)
5 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Comentario final


Explanation:
Me imaginé que en España se decía "la toma". Sin embargo, en Colombia y probablemente en otros países latinoamericanos se dice "el toma" y "el tomacorriente". Me gustaría que algún otro colega opinara al respecto.

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search