Brennkolben

Spanish translation: Punta incandescente

14:44 Feb 23, 2018
German to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Soldadura
German term or phrase: Brennkolben
Se trata de un soldador a batería que incluye Lötspitze, Brennspitzen. Tampoco me queda claro si hay alguna diferencia entre estas dos palabras...)podría ser puntas de soldadura y puntas incandescentes...?)El aparato tiene tres funciones: cortador de poliestireno expandido, soldador y Brennkolben:
Batterielötkolben ST103 inkl. Lötspitze Brennspitze Styroporschneider 3x Heizdraht
Styroporscheider / Lötkolben / Brennkolben in einem.
Gracias por adelantado
Saludos.
Norma Magri
Spain
Spanish translation:Punta incandescente
Explanation:
Creo que esto puede serte de ayuda.

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_spanish/electronics_ele...

Un saludo
Selected response from:

Blanca de los Perales
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Punta incandescente
Blanca de los Perales
3Piston de encendido
manuel esquivias


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Punta incandescente


Explanation:
Creo que esto puede serte de ayuda.

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german_to_spanish/electronics_ele...

Un saludo

Blanca de los Perales
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Piston de encendido


Explanation:
Una posibilidad mas literal

manuel esquivias
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search