"Übernacht Verbleib" urgente!!

Spanish translation: gastos de almacenaje por noche

10:45 Apr 4, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Energy / Power Generation
German term or phrase: "Übernacht Verbleib" urgente!!
Kosten für "Übernacht Verbleib" pro Euro-Palette


Que pondrías? Quizás costes en concepto de "Permanencia por noche" por europaleta???
Katja Pablos
Spanish translation:gastos de almacenaje por noche
Explanation:
Oder?

Isabel
Selected response from:

Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3gastos de almacenaje por noche
Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
2Pernoctación?
Diego Esteban


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Übernacht Verbleib
Pernoctación?


Explanation:
¿A qué se refiere?

Diego Esteban
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Übernacht-Verbleib
gastos de almacenaje por noche


Explanation:
Oder?

Isabel

Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
11 mins

agree  Karin.
48 mins

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search