im Wechsel

Spanish translation: alternativamente, alternado con

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:im Wechsel
Spanish translation:alternativamente, alternado con
Entered by: Katrin Zinsmeister

21:59 Apr 24, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: im Wechsel
Descripción panel de control

Wenn Fehler während des Betriebs auftreten, werden diese im Wechsel mit der Temperatur zyklisch angezeigt; das Format dieser Anzeige ist wie folgt:
Bernadette Mora
Spain
alternativamente con
Explanation:
En cuanto a la frase, te propongo:
"En caso de errores durante el proceso, éstos y la temperatura serán indicados alternándose en forma cíclica."
Selected response from:

Katrin Zinsmeister
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1alternativamente con
Katrin Zinsmeister
5alternativamente con
Katrin Zinsmeister
2cambios
Rosmu


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
im Wechsel mit
alternativamente con


Explanation:
En cuanto a la frase, te propongo:
"En caso de errores durante el proceso, éstos y la temperatura serán indicados alternándose en forma cíclica."

Katrin Zinsmeister
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  .xyz (X): O "alternados con"
10 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
im Wechsel mit
alternativamente con


Explanation:
En cuanto a la frase, te propongo:
"En caso de errores durante el proceso, éstos y la temperatura serán indicados alternándose en forma cíclica."

Katrin Zinsmeister
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 32

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
cambios


Explanation:
Con todas las dudas del mundo, te propongo lo siguiente: Si se produjesen errores /si surgiesen problemas durante el proceso, estos se reflejarían de forma cíclica mediante cambios de temperatura.

Rosmu
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search