International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Aluminium-Magnesiumlegierung rückgeglüht

Spanish translation: aleación de aluminio-magnesio recocida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aluminium-Magnesiumlegierung rückgeglüht
Spanish translation:aleación de aluminio-magnesio recocida
Entered by: MANGOLD (X)

08:00 Apr 27, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Legierungen
German term or phrase: Aluminium-Magnesiumlegierung rückgeglüht
No tengo más contexto. Es de un glosario.

Encima me he quedado en blanco. :-)
Muchas gracias
MANGOLD (X)
aleación de aluminio-magnesio recocida
Explanation:
yo diría. Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 40 mins (2005-04-27 11:41:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

encontré este documento informativo sobre el aluminio y aleaciones (1er punto) http://www.alu-stock.es/tecnica/tratamientos.html
espero ayude
Selected response from:

Elena Garc
Grading comment
¡Perfecto! Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aleación de aluminio-magnesio recocida
Elena Garc
2aleación aluminio-magnesio procesado frio/caliente o recalentada
------ (X)


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Aluminium-Magnesiumlegierung rückgeglüht
aleación aluminio-magnesio procesado frio/caliente o recalentada


Explanation:
Rückgeglüht parece ser sinónimo de desolidificado, pero no encuentro referencia en español. Tal vez te sirva lo de "procesado frio/caliente".
Saludos

Show list
... H1xy, Kaltverfestigt, ./. H2xy, Kaltverfestigt und teilweise entfestigt (
rückgeglüht ), ./. H3xy, Kaltverfestigt und stabilisiert, ./. ...
www.stephan-stahl.de/programm/show. php?lang=_en&land=deutschland&list=zustand - 16k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

Endin21
... H1x, kaltverfestigt ohne thermische Behandlung. H2x, kaltverfestigt und rückgeglüht.
H3x, kaltverfestigt und stabilisiert. H4x, kaltverfestigt und einbrennlackiert ...
mejo.com/Endin21.htm - 101k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 278

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Aluminium-Magnesiumlegierung rückgeglüht
aleación de aluminio-magnesio recocida


Explanation:
yo diría. Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 40 mins (2005-04-27 11:41:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

encontré este documento informativo sobre el aluminio y aleaciones (1er punto) http://www.alu-stock.es/tecnica/tratamientos.html
espero ayude

Elena Garc
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Perfecto! Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  René Cofré Baeza
44 mins
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search