Fadenrückholweg

Spanish translation: Guías de retorno del hilo/ de las hebras

11:14 Feb 25, 2012
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Fadenrückholweg
Se trata de una máquina tejedora.

Gracias de antemano.
Magda Negrón
Venezuela
Spanish translation:Guías de retorno del hilo/ de las hebras
Explanation:
Otra opción
Selected response from:

Cristina Usón Calvo
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Cristina y Javier.
Un saludo,
Magda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Vía de recuperación / retorno de hilo
Javier Munoz
3Guías de retorno del hilo/ de las hebras
Cristina Usón Calvo


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vía de recuperación / retorno de hilo


Explanation:
Es lo único que he podido recabar.
Rückholweg es "Vía de recuperación" o "Vía de retorno"
Es este contexto podría ser Ruta / Vía de retorno de hilo

Una opción,

Espero que te ayude

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 319

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Blass: con retorno de hilo
1 hr
  -> Gracias Walter

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Guías de retorno del hilo/ de las hebras


Explanation:
Otra opción

Cristina Usón Calvo
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Cristina y Javier.
Un saludo,
Magda




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search