PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Beschwerungsgitter

Spanish translation: rejilla de contención

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Beschwerungsgitter
Spanish translation:rejilla de contención
Entered by: akarim

11:30 Feb 21, 2020
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Beschwerungsgitter
Bestes Reinigungs- und Trocknungsergebnis in dieser Klasse durch das optimal abgestimmte Gesamtsystem: Spülprogramme, Korb, Klarspüler, Trockentisch, Korberkennung, Haubenautomatik, Beschwerungsgitter für leichte Becher
Beschwerungsgitter. Se trata de las instrucciones de un lavavajillas. Gracias por vuestra ayuda!
akarim
rejilla de contención
Explanation:
mas entendible que una traducción literal
ver foro y explicación de un "Beschwerungsgitter" en la ultima pagina del link
Selected response from:

Vittorio Ferretti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rejilla de contención
Vittorio Ferretti
3reja/rejilla de carga
tupcf


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reja/rejilla de carga


Explanation:
Me parece la solución más normal en español.
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 minutos (2020-02-21 11:42:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


o rejilla con peso (?) como alternativa

tupcf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 432

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rejilla de contención


Explanation:
mas entendible que una traducción literal
ver foro y explicación de un "Beschwerungsgitter" en la ultima pagina del link


    https://www.as-gastro.de/bilder/08781.pdf
Vittorio Ferretti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias por tu ayuda


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tristan Zinhard: suena bien, pero depende del contexto. Esta rejilla va normalmente en un tunel de lavado para cubertería o lavavajillas. Es una rejilla donde posas los vasos u otras cosas que quieres lavar. Un rejilla para contener la caida de los vasos. Tambien Meiko?
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search