Entwurf

Spanish translation: valor proyectado/planeado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Entwurf
Spanish translation:valor proyectado/planeado
Entered by: Mozart (X)

10:33 Oct 13, 2004
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: Entwurf
Temperaturregelung funktioniert nicht.

Naßkugeltemperatur über dem Entwurf.
Mozart (X)
valor proyectado/planeado
Explanation:
Ích sehe schon, auch Mara fragt nach mehr Zusammenhang...

Ohne diesen würde ich "über dem Entwurf" vielleicht verstehen als "superior al (valor) proyectado"
Selected response from:

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Valor calculado
Fernando Toledo
4valor nominal
Mario Le?n
3 +1valor proyectado/planeado
Ruth Wiedekind
3siehe unten
kadu


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
siehe unten


Explanation:
Entwurf nach Richard Ernst:
disño; trazado; proyecto; plan und mehr

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2004-10-13 10:48:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, natürlich: diseño

kadu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 31

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valor proyectado/planeado


Explanation:
Ích sehe schon, auch Mara fragt nach mehr Zusammenhang...

Ohne diesen würde ich "über dem Entwurf" vielleicht verstehen als "superior al (valor) proyectado"

Ruth Wiedekind
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Jando: Das klingt einleuchtend.
54 mins
  -> Gracias, Mara.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valor nominal


Explanation:
Puede que se refiera al valor nominal, de diseño o de referencia, es decir, el valor límite que no se debe superar so pena de que no funcione la regulación de temperatura. No veo qué otro sentido puede tener.

Mario Le?n
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Valor calculado


Explanation:
..como en al otra pregunta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2004-10-13 11:12:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Entwurfsleistung f / potencia f calculada o de diseño

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Jando
44 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search