nach unten Taste

Spanish translation: la tecla de la flecha hacia abajo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:die Pfeil nach unten Taste
Spanish translation:la tecla de la flecha hacia abajo
Entered by: Giovanni Rengifo

22:07 Apr 11, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering (general)
German term or phrase: nach unten Taste
Contexto: regulador


6. Drücken Sie so oft die Pfeil nach oben oder Pfeil nach unten Taste, bis im Display T4 angezeigt wird.

6. Pulse varias veces la flecha hacia arriba o la flecha hacia debajo *** hasta que se muestre la pantalla T4.

¿Qué entendéis?

Gracias por vuestros comentarios.
Bernadette Mora
Spain
la tecla de la flecha hacia abajo
Explanation:
Presione la tecla (no la flecha)....
hasta que se observe "T4" en la pantalla (no la pantalla T4)
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias por resolver mi duda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2la tecla de la flecha hacia abajo
Giovanni Rengifo
5tecla (hacia) abajo
xxx------


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tecla (hacia) abajo


Explanation:
Saludos.:))

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 278

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pfeil nach unten Taste
la tecla de la flecha hacia abajo


Explanation:
Presione la tecla (no la flecha)....
hasta que se observe "T4" en la pantalla (no la pantalla T4)

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias por resolver mi duda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx------
6 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Egmont
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search