International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Feindrähtig

Spanish translation: hilo conductor fino

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Feindrähtig
Spanish translation:hilo conductor fino
Entered by: Egmont

07:17 Apr 25, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / crimpwerkzeug
German term or phrase: Feindrähtig
¿a qué se refiere el texto aquí con "feindrähtig"?

Gracias!

Frase:
max. Schneidleistung:
0.08 mm2–6,0 mm2 feindrähtig
Maria San Martin
hilo conductor fino
Explanation:
Vielleicht...
Dic. Ernst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 54 mins (2005-04-25 12:11:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.electrotrade.de/contents/de/d14.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 54 mins (2005-04-25 12:12:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.pirelli.at/de_AT/cables_systems/energy/ product_families/energie_gumm2/index_ener_gumm2.jhtml


Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4de hilo fino
Bruno1011
4hilo conductor fino
Egmont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Feindrähtig
hilo conductor fino


Explanation:
Vielleicht...
Dic. Ernst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 54 mins (2005-04-25 12:11:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.electrotrade.de/contents/de/d14.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 54 mins (2005-04-25 12:12:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.pirelli.at/de_AT/cables_systems/energy/ product_families/energie_gumm2/index_ener_gumm2.jhtml





    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Feindr臧tig
de hilo fino


Explanation:
Diccionario Ernst: feindrähtig = de hilo fino


Bruno1011
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search