dürfte weitaus höher liegen

Spanish translation: se supone que será considerablemente superior/más alta

15:25 Apr 26, 2005
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: dürfte weitaus höher liegen
Dies beweist auch die hohe Exportquote in unserer Branche von ca. 70 %, die indirekte Quote dürfte weitaus höher liegen (Grafik:...)
ignobis
Spain
Spanish translation:se supone que será considerablemente superior/más alta
Explanation:
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-26 15:29:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o es de suponer que...
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2se supone que será considerablemente superior/más alta
------ (X)
4la cuota indirecta sería muy superior
ingridbram
4debe estar muy por encima
kunstkoenigin
3siendo la cuota indirecta probablemente mucho más alta
Karlo Heppner


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dürfte weitaus höher liegen
se supone que será considerablemente superior/más alta


Explanation:
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-26 15:29:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o es de suponer que...

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 116
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Risueño Fondevila
29 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
1 day 20 hrs
  -> ¡Vaya lluvia de agrises!:)

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dürfte weitaus höher liegen
debe estar muy por encima


Explanation:
debe superar holgadamente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-04-26 15:30:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

debería estar muy por encima

kunstkoenigin
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la cuota indirecta sería muy superior


Explanation:
Esto comprueba también la alta cuota de exportación de casi 70 % de nuestro ramo, la cuota indirecta sería muy superior

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dürfte weitaus höher liegen
siendo la cuota indirecta probablemente mucho más alta


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search