Takten

Spanish translation: sincronizar/sincronización

19:19 Sep 20, 2008
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: Takten
Beispiele hierfür sind die regelmäßig und konzernweit durchgeführten Workshops zu den Themen ,Fließen, Takten, Ziehen’, bei denen es – wie der Name es schon andeutet – um die Optimierung der Produktion geht.
isa_g
Spanish translation:sincronizar/sincronización
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sincronizar/sincronización
nahuelhuapi
5temporizar / marcar la frecuencia
Ernesto Gil Colomer
2 +1avanzar por pulsos / completar ciclos
Walter Blass


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sincronizar/sincronización


Explanation:
---

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 170
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
10 hrs

agree  Egmont
12 hrs

agree  Liliana Galiano
3 days 7 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
avanzar por pulsos / completar ciclos


Explanation:
por haberlo derivado de 'Takt' que puede significar: ciclo, pulso, compás, ritmo.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 454

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MartaMFernandez
1 day 23 hrs
  -> Gracias

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
temporizar / marcar la frecuencia


Explanation:
--

Ernesto Gil Colomer
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search