fluchtend ausrichten

Spanish translation: alinear con exactitud

10:19 Jan 23, 2009
German to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
German term or phrase: fluchtend ausrichten
Habe diesen Begriff mehrmals und finde ihn "doppelt gemoppelt".


"Fügen Sie die Verbindungswelle in das hohle Wellenende. Richten Sie die Querbohrung fluchtend aus."
"Führen Sie die Steigschnecke von oben in das Kardangelenk ein. Richten Sie die Passfeder zur Nabe fluchtend aus."

ausrichten ist doch bereits alinear??
kadu
Spain
Spanish translation:alinear con exactitud
Explanation:
En el diccionario Ernst viene fluchtend (genau fluchtend) = alineación exacta.
Selected response from:

Ernesto Gil Colomer
Spain
Grading comment
me parece más lógico. Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4alinear con exactitud
Ernesto Gil Colomer
4alinear derecho
Walter Blass
3centrar en forma alineada
nahuelhuapi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
centrar en forma alineada


Explanation:
ausrichten también significa centrar. ¡Suerte!

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 170

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alinear derecho


Explanation:
fluchtend ausrichten, aunque sea redundante, es equivalente a gerade ausrichten.

Walter Blass
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 454

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alinear con exactitud


Explanation:
En el diccionario Ernst viene fluchtend (genau fluchtend) = alineación exacta.

Ernesto Gil Colomer
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
me parece más lógico. Muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search